6-8th June 2017
Bruntingthorpe Proving Ground, Leicestershire

innovation awards

PLANTWORX INNOVATION AWARD WINNERS 
recognising the very best in the industry.

We would like to thank many of the PLANTWORX Exhibitors for providing excellent entries for judging. 
Look out for news of the winners and runners up in the HUB at PLANTWORX

EFFICIENCY INNOVATION sponsored by Datatag

Winner                         Marubeni Komatsu               PC210LCi Excavator

Runner Up                   Gecko Innovations Ltd         Truckloader

ENGINEERING INNOVATION sponsored by Leica

Winner                           JCB                                     Hydradig Wheeled Excavator

Runner Up                     Brokk UK Ltd                       Brokk SmartPower™

ENVIRONMENTAL INNOVATION sponsored by CEA

Red Rhino Crushers       Red Rhino                           5000 Electric Tracked Crusher

Highly Commended        Wacker Neuson                   Electric wheel loader WL20e

Highly Commended        Avant Tecno (UK)               Fully Electric Compact Loader Series

Non Operated Plant and Support Products sponsored by CEA

Winner                           Securi-Cabin UK Ltd            Smart Pick Welfare Unit

Runner Up                     SiteStak                              SiteStak Site Storage

SAFETY INNOVATION sponsor CEA

Winner                           Husqvarna                          DXR Dust Reduction Kit

Highly Commended        TuffTruk                               Truxta Rigid 4x4 Micro Dumper

Highly Commended        Rhinox Buckets                  Uni-tusk X1

SECURITY INNOVATION sponsored by SKM Asset Finance

Winner                           Datatag                               MICRO Cesar

Commitment to Skills sponsored by CEA Skills & Training

Winner                           Hire Association Europe       HAE Virtual Reality

Highly Commended        Engcon UK                          Engcon/NPORS Tiltrotator Safety Certificate

Highly Commended        A-Plant                                Commitment to Skills

 

Categories – on site awards

  1. Best Indoor Static    

  2. Best Static Stand - Outdoor

  3. Best Live Demonstration

  4. Best Operator

  5. Best On-Site Stand / Site Services Contractor

  6. The Paul Bidwell Memorial Award